SEMESTER WISE LECTURE NOTES
Sl
Semester
Course Name with Module No/ Chapter Name Faculty Name & Department
Uploaded On
Download
ODD SEMESTER
1
3rd
Object Oriented Programming Using JAVA, Module-I Sourav Kumar Giri, CSE/ CE/ EE/ EEE/ ME 
15-09-2020
2
3rd
Object Oriented Programming Using JAVA, Module-II Sourav Kumar Giri, CSE/ CE/ EE/ EEE/ ME 
15-09-2020
5
3rd
Object Oriented Programming Using JAVA, Complete Syllabus Sourav Kumar Giri, CSE/ CE/ EE/ EEE/ ME 
16-11-2020
6
3rd
Digital Logic Design, Module-I B Mohapatra, ETC
15-09-2020
7
3rd
Digital Logic Design, Module-II B Mohapatra, CSE
16-11-2020
8
3rd
Data Structure, Module-I Alpha Sarita Das, CSE
15-09-2020
9
3rd
Data Structure, Module-II Alpha Sarita Das, CSE
15-09-2020
10
3rd
Data Structure, Module-III Alpha Sarita Das, CSE
15-09-2020
11
3rd
FMHM , Module-I Sarjita Sahoo & B Champatiray , CE & ME
15-09-2020
12
3rd
FMHM , Module-II Sarjita Sahoo & B Champatiray , CE & ME
15-09-2020
13
3rd
FMHM , Module-III Sarjita Sahoo & B Champatiray , CE & ME  
15-09-2020
14
3rd
FMHM , Module-IV Sarjita Sahoo & B Champatiray , CE & ME  
15-09-2020
15
3rd
Mechanics of Solids (MOS), Module-I Haraprasad Satpathy, CE
15-09-2020
16
3rd
Mechanics of Solids (MOS), Module-II Haraprasad Satpathy, CE
15-09-2020
17
3rd
AEC, Module-I Rajib Kumar Garu, EE/ EEE
15-09-2020
18
3rd
AEC, Module-II Rajib Kumar Garu, EE/ EEE
16-11-2020
19
3rd
Network Theory (NT), Module-I Prashanta Kumar Tripathy, EE/ EEE
15-09-2020
20
3rd
Network Theory (NT), Module-II Prashanta Kumar Tripathy, EE/ EEE
16-11-2020
21
3rd
Network Theory (NT), Module-III Prashanta Kumar Tripathy, EE/ EEE
16-11-2020
22
3rd
Mechanics of Solids (MOS), Module-I, II Byomakesh Panda, ME
15-09-2020
23
3rd
Mathematics, Module-I Anupam Pradhan , Mathematics
15-09-2020
24
3rd
Engineering Economics & Costing (EEC), Module-I & II Sumanta Kumar Das, ME/ CE
16-09-2020
25
3rd
Engineering Economics & Costing (EEC), Module-III & IV Sumanta Kumar Das, ME/ CE
16-09-2020
26
3rd
Organizational Behaviour (OB), Module-I Sk Sabir Mahammad, ME/ CE
15-09-2020
27
3rd
Organizational Behaviour (OB), Module-II Sk Sabir Mahammad, CSE/ EE/ EEE
15-09-2020
28
3rd
Organizational Behaviour (OB), Module-III Sk Sabir Mahammad,CSE/ EE/ EEE
15-09-2020
29
3rd
Organizational Behaviour (OB), Module-IV Sk Sabir Mahammad,CSE/ EE/ EEE
15-09-2020
30
3rd
Organizational Behaviour (OB), Module-V Sk Sabir Mahammad,CSE/ EE/ EEE
15-09-2020
31
5th
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning (AI&ML), Module-I Sourav Kumar Giri, CSE
15-09-2020
32
5th
Formal language & Automata Theory (FLAT), Module-I Achyuta Kumar Rout , CSE
15-09-2020
33
7th
Entrepreneurship Development (ED), Module-I Sk Sabir Mahammad, CSE/ CE/ ME/ EE/ EEE/ ETC
15-09-2020
34
7th
Entrepreneurship Development (ED), Module-II Sk Sabir Mahammad, CSE/ CE/ ME/ EE/ EEE/ ETC
15-09-2020
35
7th
Entrepreneurship Development (ED), Module-III Sk Sabir Mahammad, CSE/ CE/ ME/ EE/ EEE/ ETC
16-11-2020
36
7th
Entrepreneurship Development (ED), Module-IV Sk Sabir Mahammad, CSE/ CE/ ME/ EE/ EEE/ ETC
16-11-2020
37
7th
Introduction to Management & Function (IMF), Module-I Sumanta Kumar Das, CE/ ME/ EE/ EEE/ ETC
15-09-2020
38
7th
Introduction to Management & Function (IMF), Module-II Sumanta Kumar Das, CE/ ME/ EE/ EEE/ ETC
15-09-2020
39
7th
Introduction to Management & Function (IMF), Module-III Sumanta Kumar Das, CE/ ME/ EE/ EEE/ ETC
15-09-2020
40
7th
Introduction to Management & Function (IMF), Module-IV Sumanta Kumar Das, CE/ ME/ EE/ EEE/ ETC
15-09-2020
41
7th
Intellectual Property Rights (IPR), Module-I Manoj Kumar Behera , CE/ EE/ EEE/ ETC
15-09-2020
42
7th
Intellectual Property Rights (IPR), Module-II Manoj Kumar Behera , CE/ EE/ EEE/ ETC
16-11-2020
43
7th
Intellectual Property Rights (IPR), Module-III Manoj Kumar Behera , CE/ EE/ EEE/ ETC
16-11-2020
45
7th
IWMD, Module-I S N Goswami   , CE
15-09-2020
 
7th
IWMD, Module-III S N Goswami   , CE
15-09-2020
 
7th
IWMD, Module-IV S N Goswami   , CE
15-09-2020
46
7th
IWMD, Module-II S N Goswami   , CE
15-09-2020
47
7th
SDMF, Module-I Swagatika Patra , CE
15-09-2020
48
7th
SDMF, Module-II Swagatika Patra , CE
16-11-2020
49
7th
SDMF, Module-III Swagatika Patra , CE
16-11-2020
50
7th
SDMF, Module-IV Swagatika Patra , CE
16-11-2020
51
7th
Soft Computing (SC), Module-I Biswajit Panda, CSE
15-09-2020
52
7th
Soft Computing (SC), Module-II Biswajit Panda, CSE
16-11-2020
53
7th
Soft Computing (SC), Q&A M-I, II Biswajit Panda, CSE
16-11-2020
 
7th
Criptography and Network Security (CNS) Complete Syllabus Sourav Kumar Giri , CSE
16-11-2020
54
7th
Software Project Management (SPM), Complete Syllabus Deepak Kumar Parida, CSE
16-11-2020
55
7th
Internet Of Things , Module-I Achyuta Kumar Rout , CSE
15-09-2020
56
7th
SGPD, Module-I Manoja Kumar Pradhan, EE/EEE
16-11-2020
57
7th
SGPD, Module-II Manoja Kumar Pradhan ,EE/EEE
16-11-2020
58
7th
SGPD, Module-IV Manoja Kumar Pradhan,EE/EEE
16-11-2020
59
7th
OCN, Module-II Sushanta Kumar Jena, ETC/EE/EEE
16-11-2020
60
7th
Digital Image Processing (DIP), Module-II Rajib Kumar Garu   , ETC/EE/EEE
16-11-2020
61
7th
Digital Image Processing (DIP), Module-III Rajib Kumar Garu   , ETC/EE/EEE
16-11-2020
62
7th
MV, Module-I Bijan Kumar Giri, ME
15-09-2020
63
7th
MV, Module-II Bijan Kumar Giri, ME
16-11-2020
 
64
7th
MV, Module-I Q&A Bijan Kumar Giri, ME
15-09-2020
65
7th
Nano Techonology, Module-I, II Manas Ranjan Sahoo, ME
15-09-2020
66
7th
Robotics, Module-I&II Manas Ranjan Sahoo, ME
15-09-2020
EVEN SEMESTER
1
2nd
Applied Chemistry Suchismita Saoo, Chemistry
21-03-2020
2
2nd
Applied Mathematics Anupam Pradhan, Mathematics
21-03-2020
3
2nd
Basic Electronics Engineering Rajib Kumar Garu, ETC
21-03-2020
4
2nd
Basic Electrical Engineering Sushanta Kumar Jena, EE
21-03-2020
5
2nd
Programming for Problem Solving using C Achyuta Kumar Rout, CSE
21-03-2020
6
4th
Kinematics & Dynamics of Machines (KDM), Module-I Bijan Kumar Giri, ME
03-04-2020
7
4th
Kinematics & Dynamics of Machines (KDM), Module-II Bijan Kumar Giri, ME
03-04-2020
8
4th
Kinematics & Dynamics of Machines (KDM), Module-III Bijan Kumar Giri, ME
03-04-2020
9
4th
Kinematics & Dynamics of Machines (KDM), Module-IV Bijan Kumar Giri, ME    
10
4th
Network Theory (NT) Prashanta Kumar Tripathy, EE & EEE
03-04-2020
11
4th
Electro Magnetic Theory (EMT), Module-III Subhranshu Kuila, EE & EEE
03-04-2020
12
4th
Electro Magnetic Theory (EMT), Module-IV Subhranshu Kuila, EE & EEE
03-04-2020
13
4th
Concrete Technology (CT) Sarjita Sahoo, CE
03-04-2020
14
4th
Digital Electronics Circuit (DEC), Module-III Rajib Kumar Garu, ETC
03-04-2020
15
4th
Digital Electronics Circuit (DEC), Module-IV Rajib Kumar Garu, ETC
03-04-2020
16
4th
Power Electronics (PE) Sushanta Kumar Jena, EE &EEE
03-04-2020
17
4th
Engineering Thermodynamics (ETD), Module-I Bijan Kumar Giri, ME
03-04-2020
18
4th
Engineering Thermodynamics (ETD), Module-II Bijan Kumar Giri, ME
03-04-2020
19
4th
Engineering Thermodynamics (ETD), Module-III Bijan Kumar Giri, ME
03-04-2020
20
4th
Engineering Thermodynamics (ETD), Module-IV Bijan Kumar Giri, ME
03-04-2020
21
4th
Engineering Thermodynamics (ETD), Module-V Bijan Kumar Giri, ME
03-04-2020
22
4th
Organizational Behavior (OB), Module-I Sk Sabir Mohammad, Management
03-04-2020
23
4th
Organizational Behavior (OB),  Module-II Sk Sabir Mohammad, Management
03-04-2020
24
4th
Organizational Behavior (OB),  Module-III Sk Sabir Mohammad, Management
03-04-2020
25
4th
Organizational Behavior (OB), Module-IV Sk Sabir Mohammad, Management
03-04-2020
26
4th
Organizational Behavior (OB), Module-V Sk Sabir Mohammad, Management
03-04-2020
27
4th
Engineering Economics & Costing (EEC), Module-IV Sumanta Kumar Das, Management
03-04-2020
28
4th
Electrical Machine (EM) , Module-II & Module-III Manoja Kumar Pradhan, EE & EEE
03-04-2020
29
4th
Basic Electrical Engineering (BEE), Module-IV Manoja Kumar Pradhan , EE & EEE
03-04-2020